Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Archives for June, 2015

RPT Bristol – It’s a Sell Out!!!

Any Redtooth Poker member who was planning on bagging a last minute RPT Bristol ticket have been left kicking themselves. Leg 1 of the Redtooth Poker Tour has sold out 3 days before the event is due to kick off at the Grosvenor Casino in Bristol on Sunday!


RF West Midlands Two

Results 1. Lloyd Thomas – Hazelwell, Birmingham 2. Patrick Buchanan – Hunters Moon, Birmingham 3. Michael Griffiths – Pillar of Salt, Droitwich Spa 4. Angela Page – Beaches, Birmingham 5. Roxanne Buckley – Old Clarence, Coventry 6. Peter Spackman – White Horse, Banbury 7. John Parsons – Crows Nest, Nuneaton 8. Sonia Dickerson – Farthings, […]


RF Merseyside

Results 1. Gary Robinson – Farmers Arms, Wirral 2. David Robarts – Lake, Wirral 3. Luke Carey – Marine Football Club, Marine 4. Alexander Black – Farmers Arms, Liverpool 5. Stuart Whitfield – Crown & Cushion, Warrington 6. Alan Turner – Llay Miners Welfare, Wrexham 7. John Littlewood – Swan Hotel, Prenton 8. Roger Marl […]


RF West Yorkshire

Results 1. Andrew Carr – West End, Cleckheaton 2. Stuart Barrett – Suttonfields, Hull 3. Harry Gunnell – Knavesmire, York 4. Paul Smith – Commercial, Cleckheaton 5. Richard Hinchliffe – Podger, Leeds 6. Joanne Baker – Station Hotel, Leeds 7. Pete Greenfield – Merchant, Leeds 8. Jamie Orrick – Black Bull, Rothwell Leeds’ fabulous Grosvenor […]


RF East Midlands

Results 1. Darren Jenkins – Paddock, Derby 2. David Trasler – Glen, Leicester 3. Adam Bennett – Greyhound Inn, Belper 4. Ruslan Turganaly – Bank, Nottingham 5. Bud Chatwin – Green Dragon, Hucknall 6. Jonathan Burrell – Mundy Arms, Heanor 7. Jim McKeown – Mundy Arms, Heanor 8. Joe Hawker – Bulls Head, Whetstone The […]


Benny Glaser Wins WSOP Bracelet

Benny Glaser, a Redtooth Poker member who is registered at the Hop & Kilderkin in Bournemouth has achieved what less what 0.1% of poker players have done, gone to the US and won a WSOP bracelet. Benny won Event #33 $1,500 Limit 2-7 Triple Draw Lowball and beat 387 players to take the top prize […]


RF East London

Results 1. Chris Pastfield – Mecca Bingo, Southend 2. Keith Bowtell – Swan, Brentwood 3. Simon Sharples – Scenario, Stoke Newington 4. Steve Ready – Rose & Crown, Woodford Green 5. Spike Colonbini – White Horse, Beckenham 6. James Harrison – Windsor, London 7. Claire Harle – Mecca Bingo, Southend 8. Gary West – Oakwood, […]


RF West London

Results 1. Jose Allessendro – Duke of Cambridge, Battersea 2. Dru Noakes – Parfect Fairways, Great Dunmow 3. Ashley Field – Ash Tree, Ashford 4. Eddy Wojtek – Ruse Bar, London 5. Tony Currie – Black Horse, Hounslow 6. Graham Case – Saracens Head, Henley-on-Thames 7. Shainal Pajpani – Duke of Cambridge, Battersea 8. Jamie […]


RF South West

Results 1. Jon Whale – Duke of Cornwall, Ivybridge 2. Will Baker – Fortesque Hotel, Plymouth 3. Ann Bresland – Tamar, Plymouth 4. Ken Ellis – Edgecumbe Hotel, Yelverton 5. Shane Bailey – Fortesque Hotel, Plymouth 6. Daryl Doidge – Edgecumbe Hotel, Yelverton 7. Adam Wallage – John Bull, Torquay 8. Andy Roberts – Market […]


RF West Country

Results 1. Sam Pearson – Spencer Sports & Social Club, Melksham 2. Paresh Aggarwal – Old Inn, Weston-super-Mare 3. Teresa Beard – Old Plough, Bristol 4. Paul Tadman – Longs Arms, Trowbridge 5. Darren Humphreys – Bell Inn, Yeovil 6. Terry Clarke – Royal Exchange, Worcester 7. Alex Peart – White Lion, Bristol 8. Steve […]