Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Archives for June, 2018

RF South West

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Jon Whale – Hunting Lodge, Ivybridge 02 Ian Hatch – Camborne Conservative Club, Camborne 03 Joan Hinchliffe – Railway Club, Redruth 04 Kurt Aplin – John Bull, Torquay 05 Alek Williams – Merchant, Exmouth 06 Christine Butler – Railway Club, Redruth 07 Terry Kempe – Railway Club, Redruth 08 Tony Rogers – […]


RF East Midlands

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Martin Litchfield – Langley Mill MWSC, Langley Mill 02 Graham White – Wheelhouse, Nottingham 03 Yolande Evans – Old Vicarage, Leicester 04 Phil Gaskin – Willow Tree, Nottingham 05 Mark Lydon – Harrington Arms, Nottingham 06 Glyn Harley – Grantham Railway Club, Grantham 07 Daniel Turner – Cap & Stocking, Kegworth 08 […]


Qualify for our £25,000 GTD Online

The GUKPT Goliath festival returns in just 6 weeks time and we are once again running our £25,000 guaranteed tournament on Saturday 28th July. Online qualifiers are running and have been for a while and you can win your £25k seat for just £5 on Grosvenor Poker. You can find our online qualifiers via the […]


RF South Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Chris Booth – Staff of Life, Doncaster 02 Alison Towle – Highwayman, Doncaster 03 Andrew Green – Lincolnshire Otter, Gainsborough 04 Chris Ledwood – Hammer & Pincers, Sheffield 05 Amanda Cookson – Ravenfield Arms, Rotherham 06 Charles Armitage – Cawthorne Club, Barnsley 07 Keith Burgin – Leopard, Doncaster 08 Elliott Cadam – […]


RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Paul Robinson – Wrose Bull, Shipley 02 Gareth Deighton – Friary, Grimsby 03 Richard Cree Jnr – Commercial, Cleckheaton 04 Nathan Smith – Bradford Arms, Bradford 05 Daniel Bagstaff – Cross Flats Recreational Club, Leeds 06 Andrew Carr – Commercial, Cleckheaton 07 Anne Humpleby – Bootham Tavern, York 08 James Stewart – […]


RF Central England

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Clive Young – Tandem, Oxford 02 Paolo Puddu – Monkfield Arms, Great Cambourne 03 Giles Redgrave – Monkfield Arms, Great Cambourne 04 Robert Keith – Old Bell, Hemel Hempstead 05 Russell Gibson – Tudor, Hemel Hempstead 06 Neil Davison – Old Bell, Hemel Hempstead 07 Peter Spackman – St Johns Social Club, […]


RF Merseyside

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Mark Lawes – Stag Inn, Wigan 02 Karl Jones – Bromborough, Wirral 03 Gareth Owens – Marine Football Club, Liverpool 04 Malc Fishwick – Crown, Preston 05 Dan Houghton – Madisons Cafe Bar, Ellesmere Port 06 Roy Atherton – Stag Inn, Wigan 07 Mick Griffiths – Saughall, Merseyside 08 Ciaran Curran – […]


RF London Two

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Tim Osborn (UK Pub Poker Champion) – Queens Head, Oxford 02 Gregorz Lesiak – Queens Head, Oxford 03 Paul Field – Lincoln Arms, Dorking 04 Debbie Monckton – Elliott’s, Purley 05 Jae Clayton-Higson – Pear Tree, Purley 06 Terry Prett – Elliott’s, Purley 07 Dan Ursell – Cross Keys, Canterbury 08 Graham […]


RF London One

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – David Hein – Green Man, Bedfont 02 James Carr – George, Twickenham 03 Sean Richards – Royal British Legion, West Wickham 04 Lawrence Courtney – Travellers Home, Bexleyheath 05 Liam Humphrey – Bedford, Horsham 06 Alfredas Razma – General Roy, Feltham 07 Ken Elsbury – Travellers Home, Bexleyheath 08 Bruce Hearn – […]


RF South East

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Jack Braithwaite – Castle, Benfleet 02 Glen Amos – Rovers Tye, Colchester 03 Richard Grant – Rovers Tye, Colchester 04 Dru Noakes – 2 Eddies, Dunmow 05 Rebecca Terroni – Rovers Tye, Colchester 06 Kathy Cohen – Four Ashes, Takeley 07 Trev Smith – Whalebone, South Woodham Ferrers 08 Darren Stevens – […]