Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Sheffield

RF South Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Chris Ledwood – Hammer & Pincers, Sheffield 02 Andy Green – Lincolnshire Otter, Gainsborough 03 Jake Shackleton – Hammer & Pincers, Sheffield 04 John Stirling – Newton Arms, Doncaster 05 Dave Irons – Hammer & Pincers, Sheffield 06 Sebastian Rediu – Cricketers, Grimsby 07 Mick Breed – Sportsman, Doncaster 08 Anne Marie […]


RF South Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Adrian Fazakerley – Dusty Miller, Barlborough 02 Mark Bawden – Anglers Rest, Bamford 03 Paul Boulton – Gamekeeper, Gainsborough 04 Thomas Williams – South Hiendley Recreation Club, South Hiendley 05 Martin Sopp – Shoulder of Mutton, Chesterfield 06 Eli Stephen – Leopard, Doncaster 07 Colin Palmer – Shoulder of Mutton, Chesterfield 08 […]


RF South Yorkshire


RF South Yorkshire


RF South Yorkshire

WINNER – David Booth – Crosspool Tavern, Sheffield 02 Nick Clifton – Mosborough Miners Welfare, Mosborough 03 Craig Ward – Highway Man, Doncaster 04 Sue Norsdon – Friary, Grimsby 05 Gordon Marriott – Devonshire Arms, Sheffield 06 John Bolton – Sherwood, Sheffield 07 Steve Bristow – Maple Tree, Doncaster 08 Steve Hughes – Viking, Goole […]


RF South Yorkshire

Results WINNER – Jack Morton – Brownlow Arms, Newark 02 Adrian Shinn – Highway Man, Doncaster 03 Audrey Sheardown – Gamekeeper, Gainsborough 04 Gareth Deighton – Friary, Grimsby 05 Alex Creamer – Wilton, Rotherham 06 Mike Stone – Dusty Miller, Barlborough 07 Mark Dickinson – Cock Inn, Sheffield 08 Ashley Sheppard – Barrowhill Social Club, […]


RF South Yorkshire

Results 1. Mick Rispin – Big Tree, Sheffield 2. Paul Simms – Club Baize, Beighton 3. James Potter – Cricketers, Grimsby 4. Joel Campbell – Highwayman, Doncaster 5. Carol Morton – Brownlow Arms, Newark 6. Jack Coney – Gamekeeper, Scotter 7. Rick Mumby – Trawl, Grimsby 8. Geoff Green – Bulls Head, Sheffield Sheffield’s premier […]


RF: South Yorkshire

Results 1. Mick Clark – Mosborough Miners Welfare, Mosborough 2. Keith Pickersgill – Players Lounge, Sheffield 3. David Hunter – Birchwood Social Club, Lincoln 4. Michael Rispin – Sword Dancer, Handsworth 5. Mark Dickinson – Cock Inn, Sheffield 6. Jim Fletcher – Sportsman, Doncaster 7. Nick Patterson – Tut N Shive, Doncaster 8. Samantha Demiraj […]


RF: South Yorkshire

Results 1. Daniel White – Anchor, Clowne 2. Nev Jinks – Tut N Shive, Doncaster 3. Mike Lynch – Birchwood Social Club, Lincoln 4. Christine Hewerdine – Plough, Lincoln 5. Alan Barrow – Mosborough Miners Welfare, Sheffield 6. Joy Spouse – Sportsman, Doncaster 7. Martin Presley – Sportsman, Doncaster 8. Ann-Marie Harvey – Wilton, Rotherham […]


South Yorkshire Final s7.2

Results 1. Mark Wignell – Mosborough Miners Welfare 2. Stephen Ballans – Imperial Club 3. Jason Sykes – Stocks 4. Steven Morement – Thorncliffe Arms 5. Mark Williams – Alpine 6. Andrew Maxwell – Ashley Hotel 7. Matt Langley – Horse & Jockey 8. Tim Wright – Urban Bar & Lounge Genting’s flagship casino in […]