Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Cardiff

RF Wales

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Jeff Dyer – Birchgrove, Cardiff 02 Lee Warman – Hollybush, Cardiff 03 Becky Waters – Haywain, Caldicott 04 Rob Chilcott – Kings Head, Bridgend 05 Phil Wellbeloved – Caeffatri, Bridgend 06 Trevor Whiteman – Masons Arms, Newport 07 Scott Rowan – Hollybush, Cardiff 08 Eddie Evans – Mackintosh Hotel, Cardiff 09 Peter […]


RF Wales

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Sam Steele – Cathays Conservative Club, Cardiff 02 Jason Kemp – Birchgrove, Cardiff 03 Martin Watkins – Courthouse, Caerphilly 04 Jamie Beavis – Golden Lion, Magor 05 Lee Frood – Tynewydd Inn, Barry 06 Simon Mitchell – Cwmbran Celtic Sports Club, Cwmbran 07 Phillip Thomas – Caeffatri, Cardiff 08 Marko Clare – […]


RF Wales

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Jason Phillips – Tynewydd Inn, Barry 02 Michael Greene – Birchgrove, Cardiff 03 Darren Sanderson – Bedwas Sports Bar, Caerphilly 04 Martin Williams – Birchgrove, Cardiff 05 Paul McKenna – Cwmbran Celtic Sports Club, Cwmbran 06 Meiron Harries – Man of Gwent, Newport 07 James Burling – Two Brewers, Bridgend 08 Rhys […]


RF Wales


RF Wales


RF Wales


RF: Wales

Results 1. David Wall – Black Lion, Cardiff 2. Daniel Barkley – Birchgrove, Cardiff 3. Meirion Harries – Masons Arms, Newport 4. Gary Watts – Man of Gwent, Newport 5. John Padfield – Gwerthoner Social Club, Bargoed 6. Bernard Wright – Gwerthoner Social Club, Bargoed 7. Kayleigh Cooper – Tafarn Y Felin, Llanelli 8. Benjamin […]


RF: Wales

Results 1. Anthony Dyer – Black Lion, Cardiff 2. Robert Coleman – Courthouse, Caerphilly 3. Matthew Brown – Black Lion, Cardiff 4. Paul McKenna – Cwmbran Sports & Social Club, Cwmbran 5. Christine Harries – Welsh Oak, Newport 6. Matthew Jones – Crown, Newport 7. Simon Mitchell – Cwmbran Sports & Social Club, Cwmbran 8. […]


Wales One Final s7.2

Results 1. Ryan Marshall – Pentwyn Arms 2. Joe Williams – Black Lion 3. Chris Crompton – Glenbrook Inn 4. Bob Gillan – Birchgrove 5. Gavin Perry – Glenbrook Inn 6. Dan Burdge – Gower Hotel 7. Alan Lazenby – Pentwyn Arms 8. Paul Cox – Hollybush The Grosvenor in Cardiff once again hosted our […]


Wales One Final s7.1

Results 1. Lee Warman – Hollybush 2. Stuart Rankmore – Gower 3. Matthew Brown – Black Lion 4. Stuart Latham – Hollybush 5. Neil Davies – Barn 6. Nathan Cook – Kings Head 7. Steven West – Barn 8. Carl Watson – Central Hotel The first half of our Welsh contingent packed out the Grosvenor […]