Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Warrington

RF North West

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Gary Hilton – Seven Woods, Warrington 02 Michael Rathmill – Strawberry Gardens, Stockport 03 Ann Moore – Royal Oak, Manchester 04 Darren Sutcliffe – Red Lion Hotel, Bolton 05 Paul Oldbury – Hoop & Mallet, Warrington 06 Tom Graves – Beerhouse, Manchester 07 Les Spiers – Hoop & Mallet, Warrington 08 Russ […]


RF Merseyside

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Andy Johnson – Butchers Arms, Warrington 02 Tony van Eker – Bromborough, Wirral 03 Shaun Smyth – Ridger, West Kirby 04 Chris Davis – Swan Hotel, Prenton 05 Chris Jones – Marine Football Club, Liverpool 06 Rob Bibby – Marine Football Club, Liverpool 07 Dave Pudman – Lake, Hoylake 08 Richard Fitzsimons […]


RF North West


REDFEST

The first ever REDFEST event took place at Bramall Lane, the home of Sheffield United Football Club, with the event being very well supported by our Redtooth Poker members. In total there were 4 poker events spread over 3 days which included a first ever Champion of Champions tournament, another first in a ladies only […]


North UK National Final

The final batch of VEGAS100 golden tickets for the 2016 trip were awarded in a weekend extravaganza of poker spread across two venues in the UK. In Manchester we had the North UK National Final where we gave away 5 golden tickets. At the same time we had our South UK National Final in Luton […]


RF North West

Results 1. Jen Brown – Mulberry Tree, Warrington 2. Josh Howarth – Victoria Tavern, Barrow-in-Furness 3. Karl Hardman – George VI, Atherton 4. Tracie Wing – Thatched House, Poulton-le-Fylde 5. Steve Monk – Red Herring, Coppull 6. David Smith – Royal Hotel, Atherton 7. Brian Johnson – Iron Horse, Thornton Cleveleys 8. Darren Hinchliffe – […]


RF North West

Results 1. Phil Clayton – Thatched House, Poulton-le-Fylde 2. Dave Cree – Red Lion, Manchester 3. Matthew Birch – Trimpell Sports & Social Club 4. Mike Henley – Orford, Warrington 5. Neil Kavanagh – Crown & Cushion, Warrington 6. Luke Bateson – Guild, Preston 7. Mariel Klimis – Oxfford, Macclesfield 8. Ashley Whitfield – Mulberry […]


RF North West

Results 1. Darren Lane – Red Herring, Coppull 2. Alan Hall – Old Leyland Gates, Leyland 3. Adam Brown – Finger Post, Stockport 4. Mike Henley – Orford, Warrington 5. Anthony Reel – Carousel, Stockport 6. Gary Hilton – Seven Woods, Warrington 7. Gareth Owens – Red Lion, Manchester 8. Wayne Barlow – Wheatsheaf, Frodsham […]


North West One Final 7.4

Results 1. Mariel Klimis – Oxfford, Macclesfield 2. Michael Rathmill – Fingerpost, Stockport 3. Adam Southworth – Spring Inn, Rochdale 4. Steve Jones – George VI, Atherton 5. Adam Hallshaw – Red Herring, Coppull 6. Richard Horrobin – Old Leyland Gates, Leyland 7. Martin Hall – Trimpell Sports & Social Club, Morecambe 8. Rachel Hughes […]


North West Two Final s7.1

Results 1. Neil Sutcliffe – Old Swan Conservative Club 2. Mick Griffiths – Saughall 3. Sam Snape – Lion Hotel 4. Trevor Jones – Bromfield Arms 5. Paul Gardner – Park Hotel 6. Andrew Ferguson – Lord Derby 7. Colin Clayton – Seven Woods 8. Keith Clowes – Old Wirral One Hundred Redtooth Poker members […]