Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Aberdeen

RF North Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – George Robertson – Mither Tap, Aberdeen 02 Norman Grant – Old Bank Bar, Aberdeen 03 Ian Winton – Northern Bar, Aberdeen 04 Raitis Zomerovskis – Portcullis, Arbroath 05 Martin Ballantyne – Brora Rangers, Brora 06 Fergal O’Connor – Osnaburg Bar, Forfar 07 Andrew Grubb – Portcullis, Arbroath 08 Graeme Howe – Portcullis, […]


North UK National Final

It’s UK National Final time again in the North and South as qualifiers from around the country descended onto the Grosvenor Casino in either Manchester or Luton. FIVE golden tickets were awarded at each final with a guaranteed cash prize-pool of £1,500 paid from 6th-12th place. After around 9 hours of play in Manchester we […]


RF North Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Melvin Dow – Old Bank Bar, Aberdeen 02 Marcin Pindych – Auctioneers, Inverness 03 Colin Campbell Jr – Sutherland Inn, Brora 04 Graham Kettles – Dunnichen Stone, Forfar 05 Jordan Russell – Triplekirks, Aberdeen 06 Leslie Birnie – Northern Bar, Aberdeen 07 John Somers – Mither Tap, Aberdeen 08 Nick Duff – […]


RF North Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Albert Pickin – Saltoun Arms, Aberdeen 02 Ewan Campbell – Queens Hotel, Forfar 03 Grahame Kennedy – Stobswell Bar, Dundee 04 James Mann – Mither Tap, Aberdeen 05 Bryan Douglas – Auctioneers, Inverness 06 Donald Nicholson – Dow’s, Inverness 07 Martin Devine – Dunnichen Stone, Forfar 08 Ryan Fyfe – Gilcomston Bar, […]


RF North Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Ian Winton – Northern Bar, Aberdeen 02 Marcin Pindych – Caledonian, Inverness 03 Chris Macdonald – Sobar, Inverness 04 Rick Anderson – Mecca Bingo, Aberdeen 05 John Somers – Mither Tap, Aberdeen 06 Jeugenise Dobins – Triplekirks, Aberdeen 07 Kevin Matthew – Scotia Bar, Aberdeen 08 Andrew Brown – Blue Stane, Fife […]


RF North Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Martin Emslie – Northern Bar, Aberdeen 02 Graham Kettles – Caledonian Bar, Forfar 03 George Robertson – Mither Tap, Aberdeen 04 Mark Henderson – Butchers Arms, Aberdeen 05 Jason Gordon – Northern Bar, Aberdeen 06 Tia Angus – Dunnichen Stone, Forfar 07 Chris Macdonald – Sobar, Inverness 08 Jim Woods – Stuart […]


RF North Scotland


RF North Scotland

Results WINNER – Gerry Forbes – Mecca Bingo, Aberdeen 02 Milan Ondras – Argyll Hotel, Ullapool 03 Lucy Robertson – Mallard, Dingwall 04 Bruce Ross – Rack & Cue, Dundee 05 Kevin Brannen – Royal British Legion, Forfar 06 Guido Vermeire – Argyll Hotel, Ullapool 07 Robert Lane – Kitty Brewster, Aberdeen 08 Darren Doherty […]


RF North Scotland

Results 1. Reece Low – Market Arms, Aberdeen 2. Moira Milne – Scotia Bar, Aberdeen 3. Jason Wilson – Northern Bar, Aberdeen 4. Brian Buchan – Butchers Arms, Aberdeen 5. Darren Docherty – Kitty Brewster, Aberdeen 6. Lesley Birnie – Scotia Bar, Aberdeen 7. Shirley Cooper – Royal British Legion Club, Angus 8. Mike Winton […]


Regional Final 6.4: North Scotland

Results 1.  David Carsey – Kitty Brewster 2. Gary Pratt – Red Lion 3. James Mann – Mither Tap 4. Lesley Birnie – Scotia Bar 5. Michael Paterson – Northern Bar 6. Susie Donaldson – Club 7. Norma Hopkins – Ceres Inn 8. Julie Hamilton – Ceres Inn Aberdeen’s G Casino welcomed an ever growing […]