Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Grosvenor Leeds

RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – David Taylor – West End, Cleckheaton 02 Brian Richardson – Halifax Snooker Club, Halifax 03 Arek Kowalczyk – Ainsty Hotel, York 04 Ben Holdsworth – Old Ball, Leeds 05 Andy Poleviak – Devon Hotel, Leeds 06 Joanne Spencer – Commercial, Cleckheaton 07 Janine Sharkey – Travellers Rest, Leeds 08 Chris Nriapia – […]


RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Trevor Brown – Lighthorseman, York. 02 Chanya Sirarov – Three Horseshoes, Leeds 03 Tony Booth – Swan, Leeds 04 Gary Stride – Adrian Sports & Social Club, Leeds 05 Simon Baxter – Saltshouse Tavern, Hull 06 Aaron Bolstrom – Halifax Snooker Club, Halifax 07 Steven Walker – Stone Trough Inn, Malton 08 […]


RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Dave Carlisle – Podger, Leeds 02 Joanne Spencer – Commercial, Cleckheaton 03 Kevin Liddle – Podger, Leeds 04 Matt Elener – West End, Cleckheaton 05 Zach Archibold – Bradford Arms, Bradford 06 James Shutt – Salthouse Tavern 07 Dave Stannard – Blacksmiths Arms, York 08 Graham Kent – White Horse, York 09 […]


RPT Leeds

Then Grosvenor Casino in Leeds played host to leg 8 of the RPT as the full quota of 120 players took their seats. After a 10 and a half hour battle on the felt it was Colin Gray who emerged victorious to claim the golden ticket into May’s VEGAS100 trip. Congratulations Colin and good luck […]


RF West Yorkshire


RF West Yorkshire


RF West Yorkshire


RF West Yorkshire

Results WINNER – Mike Thompson – Oyster Catcher, Hull 02 James Baker – Station Hotel, Leeds 03 Jon Laud – Sun Inn, York 04 Simon Lau – Cricketers Arms, Wakefield 05 Phil Godding – Fox Inn, York 06 Frank Cahill – Toddys, Pocklington 07 Adam Scaife – Blacksmiths Arms, York 08 John Andrews – Sutton […]


RPT Leeds

Results WINNER – Laura Jackson – VEGAS100 02. Ade Clark – £190 + UK National Final Seat 03. William Gifford – £125 + UK National Final Seat 04. Mike Yeo – £80 + UK National Final Seat 05. Stefan Byrne – £65 + UK National Final Seat 06. Debbie Clark – £45 + UK National […]


RF West Yorkshire

Results WINNER – Graham Brandreth – Riverside Farm, York 02 Ben Holsworth – Old Ball, Leeds 03 Kirk Goddard – Ancient Foresters, Bradford 04 John Burton – Commercial, Cleckheaton 05 Jonlee Lockwood – Black Bull, Leeds 06 Thomas Groves – Sportsman, Huddersfield 07 Ashley Pryce – Bradford Arms, Bradford 08 Tracey Roberts – Oyster Catcher, […]