Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Grosvenor Edinburgh

RF South Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Ian Ritchie – I-Que Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 02 James Gallacher – Shettleston Juniors Club, Glasgow 03 Jen Mackie – Golden Pheasant,, Kirkintilloch 04 Chris Stewart – Glenpark Hotel, Ayr 05 Sam Vallely – Drysdale & Sons, Alloa 06 Thomas Todd – Old Brewery, Alloa 07 David McMillan – Drysdale & Sons, Alloa […]


RF South Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Neil Armstrong – Queens Head, Gretna 02 Gordon Picken – Glenpark Hotel, Ayr 03 Craig Rae – Oakwood Lounge, Alloa 04 Kirstie Middlemass – Queens Head, Gretna 05 Michael Hutchison – I-Que Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 06 Andrew Pryde – Coopers Bar, Fife 07 Dale Christie – Old Brewery, Alloa 08 Jeanette Campbell […]


RF South Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Thomas Todd – Old Brewery, Alloa 02 Fraser Bruce – Toppies Lounge, Edinburgh 03 Ross Bradley – I-Que Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 04 Lavinia McElhinney – Golden Pheasant, Kirkintilloch 05 Andrew Harper – Old Brewery, Alloa 06 Tommy Walker – Gartocher, Glasgow 07 Sam Vallely – Oakwood Lounge, Alloa 08 Graham Smith – […]


RF South Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Ron Simmons – Queens Head, Gretna 02 Giancarlo Fedi – I-Que Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 03 Scott McDonald – Tally-Ho, Broxburn 04 Steven Smart – Westport Tavern, Cupar 05 Marco Fedi – I-Que Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 06 Graham Smith – I-Que Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 07 Raymond Jhangeer – Gartocher, Glasgow 08 Ross Bradley […]


RPT Edinburgh

The Grosvenor Casino in Edinburgh brought the Redtooth Poker Tour to an end for another year with Liam Hamilton winning his second ever tour leg beating Dan Parsons heads-up. The RPT leaderboard once again went down to the wire with Mark Jones needing a first place to topple Danny Watson but ultimately fell short in […]


RF South Scotland


RF South Scotland


RF South Scotland

Results 1. Cameron Johnstone – Pyramid Snooker Club, Kilmarnock 2. John Cochrane – Hopetoun, East Lothian 3. Tony Gallacher – Royal, Edinburgh 4. Norbert Szalia – Schiehallion, Aberfeldy 5. Jeanette Campbell – Viking Bar, Glasgow 6. Willie Gifford – Viking Bar, Glasgow 7. David Rennie – Gartocher, Glasgow 8. Callum Rodgers – No 2 Baker […]


RF: South Scotland

Results 1. Andrew Harper – Old Brewery, Alloa 2. William Calder – Barrachnie Inn, Glasgow 3. Nick Wain – Fountain Bar, Perth 4. Alex Rooney – IQue Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 5. Matyas Horvath – Schiehallion, Aberfeldy 6. Brian Young – Alloa Golf Club, Alloa 7. David Stewart – No 2 Baker Street, Stirling 8. Giancarlo […]


South Scotland Final s8.1

1. Joe Hutchinson Jnr – IQue Cafe Bar & Cue Sports, Glasgow 2. Michael Dearie – Barrachnie Inn, Glasgow 3. Brenda McNeish – Hopetoun, East Lothian 4. Gary Ross – Pyramid Snooker Club, Kilmarnock 5. Callum McNab – Old Racecourse Hotel, Ayr 6. Graham Fulton – Hopetoun, East Lothian 7. Colin Reid – Queens Retreat, […]