Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Worcester

RF West Country

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Paul Lacey – Virgin Tavern, Worcester 02 Steven Taylor – Lamb Inn, Stroud 03 Lynne Simpson – Luda, Weston-super-Mare 04 Joe Humphreys – Bell Inn, Yeovil 05 Teresa Beard – Old Plough, Bristol 06 Sam Hillier – Carters Rest, Swindon 07 Emily Price – Black Horse, Trowbridge 08 Melanie Bird – Luda, […]


RF West Midlands Two

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Martin Warfield – Timberdine, Worcester 02 Tim Allen – Hansom Cab, Hinckley 03 Richard Attenborrow – Journeys End, Birmingham 04 Keith Woodhead – Red Lion, Coventry 05 Darren Paul – Station, Kings Heath 06 Karen Cassidy – Red Lion, Kings Heath 07 Brad Whitehead – Crown Inn, Worcester 08 Nathan Clarke – […]


South UK National Final

Our first UK National Final of our 11th poker year was held in the South at the Grosvenor Casino in Luton. No less than 5 seats into next year’s VEGAS100 tournament were awarded along with £1,500 in cash prizes in what is one of our biggest UK events of the year. Only the top finishers […]


RF West Midlands Two

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Richard Hughes – Marston Green Tavern, Birmingham 02 Charlie Harris – Iron Road, Evesham 03 Paul Lacey – Talbot, Worcester 04 Maria Edwards – Railway Inn, Hinckley 05 Kyle Avery – Baldwin Arms, Birmingham 06 H Trivett – Sunnyside Inn, Nuneaton 07 Jai Patterson – Crown Inn, Worcester 08 Lee Townley – […]


RF West Midlands Two


RF West Country


RF: West Midlands Two

Results 1. Tom O’Toole – Rose & Crown, Coventry 2. Will Garry – Limetree Working Mens Club, Coventry 3. Mark Woodyatt – Lyppard Grange, Worcester 4. Samuel Glisson – Garibaldi Inn, Worcester 5. Jan Palla – Digby, Birmingham 6. Ron Cox – Beeches, Great Barr 7. Patrick Buchanan – Hunters Moon, Birmingham 8. Mark Ally […]


RF: West Midlands Two

Results 1. Paul Lacey – Glovers Needle, Worcester 2. Jack Lawson – Acorn, Nuneaton 3. Peter Spackman – Easington, Banbury 4. Bill Barber – Easington, Banbury 5. Kwok Ng – Bear & Staff, Birmingham 6. Kane O’Toole – Hazelwell, Birmingham 7. Sean Palla – Digby, Birmingham 8. Keith Walker – Newlands Hotel, Coventry 9. Adam […]


West Midlands One Final s7.2

Results 1. Ashley Robins – Old Clarence 2. Mooster – Gunmakers Arms 3. David Rowberry – New Inn 4. Gareth Brown – Peacock Inn 5. Richard Thomas – Rotunda Tavern 6. Andy Henderson – Great Stone Inn 7. Kim Bradley – Bear 8. John Malpas – Journeys End One of our longest serving hosts, the […]


Regional Final 6.3: West Midlands One