Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged York

RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – David Bell – West End, Cleckheaton 02 Mark Cartlidge – Fair Maid, Hull 03 Andrew Carr – Commercial, Cleckheaton 04 Joerg Koplin – Lighthorseman, York 05 Victoria Waddington – Saltshouse Tavern, Hull 06 Terrance Clayton – Thornhill Briggs, Brighouse 07 Nathan Chalk – Lighthorseman, York 08 Francesca Clark – Podger, Leeds 09 […]


North UK National Final

For one final time we were awarding VEGAS100 golden tickets onto the VEGAS100 2018 trip. Instead of just the one ticket we ended the year with a bang by awarding FIVE golden tickets at the same event! There was also a guaranteed cash prize-pool of £1,500, bringing the total prize-pool for the 1 single event […]


RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Josh Knapton – Commercial, Leeds 02 Connor Gibson – Devon Hotel, Leeds 03 James Baker – Station Hotel, Leeds 04 Andy Townsend – New Inn, Wakefield 05 Ian Barber – Rose & Crown, Grimsby 06 Shane Sissons – Fox Inn, York 07 Joanne Baker – Station Hotel, Leeds 08 Dag Nygaard – […]


RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Mal Storey – Lighthorseman, York 02 Craig Boyall – Barley Mow, Leeds 03 David Allen – Three Horseshoes, Leeds 04 George Howland – Devon Hotel, Leeds 05 Nathan Chalk – Lighthorseman, York 06 Daniel Bagstaff – Cross Flats Recreational Club, Leeds 07 Nicholas Smart – Stone Trough Inn, Malton 08 Carl Wright […]


RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – David Taylor – West End, Cleckheaton 02 Brian Richardson – Halifax Snooker Club, Halifax 03 Arek Kowalczyk – Ainsty Hotel, York 04 Ben Holdsworth – Old Ball, Leeds 05 Andy Poleviak – Devon Hotel, Leeds 06 Joanne Spencer – Commercial, Cleckheaton 07 Janine Sharkey – Travellers Rest, Leeds 08 Chris Nriapia – […]


RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Trevor Brown – Lighthorseman, York. 02 Chanya Sirarov – Three Horseshoes, Leeds 03 Tony Booth – Swan, Leeds 04 Gary Stride – Adrian Sports & Social Club, Leeds 05 Simon Baxter – Saltshouse Tavern, Hull 06 Aaron Bolstrom – Halifax Snooker Club, Halifax 07 Steven Walker – Stone Trough Inn, Malton 08 […]


RF West Yorkshire


RF West Yorkshire


RF West Yorkshire

Results WINNER – Graham Brandreth – Riverside Farm, York 02 Ben Holsworth – Old Ball, Leeds 03 Kirk Goddard – Ancient Foresters, Bradford 04 John Burton – Commercial, Cleckheaton 05 Jonlee Lockwood – Black Bull, Leeds 06 Thomas Groves – Sportsman, Huddersfield 07 Ashley Pryce – Bradford Arms, Bradford 08 Tracey Roberts – Oyster Catcher, […]


RF: West Yorkshire

Results 1. Graham Hussey – Cross Keys, York 2. Chris White – Station, Leeds 3. Kevin Winteringham – Melbourne, York 4. Andrew Carr – West End, Cleckheaton 5. Alex Almond – Station, Leeds 6. Bora Akgul – Melbourne, York 7. Brian Welsh – Fox Inn, York 8. Alan Tate – Ring O Bells, Shipley 9. […]