The Redtooth Poker team have been busy getting venues back on board for the relaunch of the live Redtooth Poker league. We’re starting a new 10-week season from week commencing Monday 17th May 2021 in-line with the ‘Rule of Six’ law coming back into place.

To run your poker night legally from Monday 17th May, you must run 6-handed single table tournaments with no table balancing. Each table of up to 6 players will be played down to a winner with each table winner scoring 100 points. For our self managed venues, your admin section will be amended for you to enter the results of each table each week. The website will do the rest.

Please see below a list of venues that have committed to the restart in region order. We are confident more and more venues will continue to rejoin as the season progresses before we launch our first full 13-week season towards the end of July.

If your venue isn’t listed below, there’s still plenty of time for your venue to join. They can contact the poker team Monday – Friday between 9am – 5pm on 01246 813713.

Company City Postcode Poker Night
Bakehouse Welwyn Garden City AL7 1HH Thursday
Digswell Park Sports Association Welwyn Garden City AL8 7NQ Friday
Old Court Birmingham B14 7JZ Thursday
Red Lion Birmingham B14 7LY Monday
Digby Birmingham B24 0HJ Sunday
Bear & Staff Birmingham B29 6ND Thursday
Bournville Working Mens Club Birmingham B30 2DN Thursday
Great Stone Inn Birmingham B31 2LU Wednesday
Hunters Moon Birmingham B36 8BE Tuesday
Towers Inn Birmingham B42 1EY Tuesday
Great Barr Club Birmingham B43 6PL Thursday
Old Horns Birmingham B43 7EQ Wednesday
Kingstanding Inn Birmingham B44 0QN Thursday
Bromsgrove Unionist Club Bromsgrove B61 7JS Monday
Beggars Bush New Oscott B73 5BA Tuesday
Foley Arms Sutton Coldfield B74 3NU Tuesday
Jubilee Inn Studley B80 7PQ Tuesday
Royal British Legion Solihull B91 3DH Wednesday
Fieldhouse Birmingham B91 3JU Monday
Saracens Head Bath BA1 5LP Sunday
Bell Inn Yeovil BA20 2EW Tuesday
Rose & Crown Clitheroe BB7 2BT Monday
Wrose Bull Hotel Shipley BD18 1JF Wednesday
Marsh Pub Cleckheaton BD19 5BJ Monday
Malt Shovel Cleckheaton BD19 5EY Monday
Red Lion Skipton BD23 1DT Monday
Shah Of Persia Poole BH15 2HS Monday
Hamworthy Labour Club FAO Paul Sharman Poole BH15 4LF Wednesday
Swanage RBL Swanage BH19 2PA Wednesday
Dorset Soldier Wimborne BH21 3JZ Tuesday
Christchurch Conservative Club Christchurch BH23 1QL Thursday
Bell Inn Pokesdown BH7 6AX Tuesday
Winton WMC Bournemouth BH9 1AU Wednesday
Red Lion Hotel Bolton BL5 1BJ Tuesday
Old Plough Bristol BS15 9RR Monday
Bristol Inn Clevedon BS21 7NL Thursday
Little Harp Inn Clevedon BS21 7RH Tuesday
Lamb Weston Super Mare BS22 6JA Sunday
Summerhouse Worle BS22 6WE Thursday
Old Inn Weston-super-Mare BS24 9QQ Monday
Stag & Hounds Winscombe BS25 5NJ Thursday
Bailey’s Court Inn Bristol BS32 8BH Thursday
Three Brooks Bristol BS32 8EF Monday
Beaufort Arms Bristol BS34 8PB Tuesday
Wackum Inn Bristol BS5 7DA Thursday
Channings Hotel Bristol BS8 3BB Monday
White Lion Bristol BS9 3HN Monday
Turf Tavern Carlisle CA1 1JG Friday
Gosling Bridge Inn Carlisle CA3 0AT Thursday
Apple Tree (Formerly Pippins) Carlisle CA3 8EQ Wednesday
Monkfield Arms Great Cambourne CB23 6EY Monday
Golden Hind Cambridge CB4 1SP Thursday
Birchgrove Cardiff CF14 1RR Tuesday
Mackintosh Hotel Cardiff CF24 4BZ Monday
Poachers Arms Cardiff CF3 5UP Tuesday
Great Western Sports & Social Club Bridgend CF31 1LR Sunday
Kings Head (Molloys) Bridgend CF31 3BN Monday
Black Lion Cardiff CF5 2DQ Monday
Kings Arms Caerphilly CF83 1JQ Wednesday
Piper Chester CH2 3LS Tuesday
Farmers Arms Wirral CH46 7TR Sunday
Railway Inn Meols CH47 6AA Monday
Bromborough Wirral CH62 7ES Monday
Inn on the Green Billericay CM12 0EH Monday
Swan Brentwood CM14 4RX Monday
Moulsham Inn (Formerley Queen B) Chelmsford CM2 9PB Tuesday
Shark Harlow CM20 1TH Tuesday
Dunmow Club Great Dunmow CM6 1AH Monday
Kicking Dickey Great Dunmow CM6 1ES Sunday
Borough Arms Hotel Maldon CM9 5DD Thursday
Roaring Donkey Clacton on Sea CO15 6PD Friday
Rovers Tye Colchester CO4 9BA Sunday
Rose & Crown Wivenhoe CO7 9BX Wednesday
King & Queen Caterham on the Hill CR3 5UA Wednesday
Royal Oak Caterham CR3 5UB Thursday
White Lion Warlingham CR6 9EG Monday
Rock Rose (Formally Kittiwake) Dover CT16 2ES Monday
Whitfield Club Whitfield CT16 3JD Tuesday
Mayfly Folkstone CT18 7RU Wednesday
Castle Grounds Coventry CV1 2UR Sunday
Final Score Coventry CV1 4LF Thursday
White Lion Nuneaton CV10 7DZ Thursday
Sunnyside Inn Nuneaton CV10 8ER Wednesday
Attleborough Arms Nuneaton CV11 4PL Wednesday
Chase Hotel Nuneaton CV11 6AG Monday
Acorn Nuneaton CV11 6GU Sunday
Crows Nest Nuneaton CV11 6PJ Tuesday
Biggin Hall Coventry CV3 1HG Wednesday
Phantom Coach Coventry CV4 7BA Saturday
Newlands Hotel Coventry CV4 9DJ Wednesday
Auction House Coventry CV4 9HS Monday
Bull & Anchor Coventry CV7 9HN Thursday
Market Tavern Sandbach CW11 1AT Wednesday
Jolly Fenman Sidcup DA15 8SW Tuesday
Nags Head Welling DA16 1TR Sunday
Morgan Belvedere DA17 6FD Thursday
Prince Albert Bexleyheath DA6 7LE Wednesday
Portcullis Angus DD11 5AP Thursday
Chesterfield Arms Burton On Trent DE15 0QA Friday
Sump Burton-upon-Trent DE15 0TT Monday
Paddock Breadsall DE21 4AW Sunday
Jonty Farmer Derby DE22 1FT Sunday
Argosy Derby DE22 3HZ Wednesday
Stenson Fields Derby DE24 3JG Sunday
George Inn Ripley DE5 3DW Tuesday
Shuttle & Loom Darlington DL1 3RW Monday
Copper Beech Darlington DL1 4DH Wednesday
Coundon Conservative Club Bishop Auckland DL14 8LG Monday
Durham Ox Northallerton DL7 8JX Sunday
Club Louis Catterick Garrison DL9 4HE Wednesday
Viking Hungry Horse Goole DN14 6RG Monday
Royal Hotel Scunthorpe DN15 7DE Tuesday
Wheatley Hotel Doncaster DN2 5DR Wednesday
Gamekeeper Gainsborough DN21 3TW Thursday
Friary Grimsby DN31 1DG Wednesday
National Reserve Club Grimsby DN31 2LE Thursday
Rose & Crown Grimsby DN33 2HR Sunday
Bradley Inn Grimbsy DN34 5NX Wednesday
Admiral Hardy Weymouth DT4 0QU Tuesday
Crown Bridport DT6 4AX Wednesday
Brinton Arms Stourport-on-Seven DY13 8XX Tuesday
Old Lion Inn Kidderminster DY14 8AB Thursday
Wall Heath Tavern Kingswinford DY6 0HB Thursday
Windsor London EC3R 7NA Thursday
Queens Head (Broxbourne) Wormley EN10 6JN Thursday
Plough Enfield EN2 9DJ Sunday
Red Cow Hertfordshire EN8 9AF Tuesday
London Inn Okehampton EX20 1HH Thursday
Cedars Inn Barnstaple EX31 2HE Wednesday
Merchant Exmouth EX8 1AQ Sunday
Farmhouse Exmouth EX8 4JJ Thursday
Lade Inn Callander FK17 8HD Tuesday
Washington Blackpool FY1 3AF Tuesday
Bull Hotel Poulton-le-Fylde FY6 7DH Thursday
Lord Derby St Annes FY8 1RG Monday
Woodman Inn Lydney GL15 4JF Wednesday
Greyhound Gloucester GL2 0XH Monday
Barn Owl Kingsway GL2 2GS Tuesday
High Orchard Gloucester GL2 5FZ Tuesday
Bar No.9 Cheltenham GL52 8LR Tuesday
Old Neighbourhood Inn Stroud GL6 8EN Wednesday
Royal Oak Cirencester GL7 5UP Tuesday
Greyhound Tetbury GL8 8JP Monday
Anchor & Horseshoes Guildford GU1 1XR Monday
Alexandra Pub Hampshire GU14 7PH Monday
Woodlark Bordon GU35 9AH Sunday
Royal Oak Yateley GU46 7UG Monday
Dog & Pheasant Brook GU8 5UJ Wednesday
White Swan Huddersfield HD1 1QH Monday
Sportsman Huddersfield HD1 5AY Monday
Cavalry Arms Huddersfield HD3 3BR Monday
Tudor Rose Hemel Hempstead HP1 2HU Thursday
Old Bell Hemel Hempstead HP1 3AF Wednesday
Butler’s Highwycombe HP13 5DQ Monday
Pommel Horse Hemel Hempstead HP2 4JS Thursday
Buckinghamshire Yeoman Aylesbury HP21 7UD Monday
White Hart Beaconsfield HP9 1LW Tuesday
Hayride Beverley HU17 9GP Tuesday
Saltshouse Tavern Hull HU8 9JD Thursday
New Trinity Club Hull HU9 3TS Tuesday
Upper George Hotel Halifax HX1 1TT Thursday
Halifax Snooker Club Halifax HX1 2JE Wednesday
O’Neill’s Ilford IG1 4DW Thursday
Rose & Crown Woodford Green IG8 0UG Monday
Chestnut Horse Stowmarket IP14 3AT Tuesday
Chequers Great Blakenham IP6 0LP Monday
Patna Planet Golf Club Patna KA6 7JT Friday
Bar Malden New Malden KT3 4HG Monday
Royal British Legion Worcester Park KT4 8EB Tuesday
Molly Malones Fife KY16 9XD Thursday
Old Swan Conservative Club Liverpool L13 6QE Tuesday
Wellington Hale Village L24 4AG Wednesday
Victoria Tavern Barrow-in-Furness LA14 5QL Tuesday
Dog & Partridge Morecambe LA4 6DE Monday
Markets Tavern Hotel Brecon LD3 7BL Monday
Maxwells Loughborough LE11 4RZ Sunday
Queen Victoria Leicester LE7 1GQ Monday
Lincolnshire Poacher Lincoln LN2 4QT Tuesday
Dragon Hotel Leeds LS12 4TJ Thursday
Pendas Arms Leeds LS14 2DFa Monday
Station Hotel Leeds LS15 8BZa Monday
Devon Hotel Leeds LS15 8LR Tuesday
Woodies Leeds LS16 5JG Monday
Old Ball Leeds LS18 5SB Monday
Podger Leeds LS25 1NT Thursday
Queen Hotel Morley LS27 8DW Wednesday
Buck Inn Sale M33 5PN Tuesday
Jenny Wren Sittingbourne ME10 5TA Monday
Old Rectory Leybourne ME19 5PU Thursday
Old Ash Tree Chatham ME5 7EN Thursday
Tiger Moth Chatham ME5 9UJ Monday
Ham Hill WMC Kent ME6 5JR Wednesday
Swan Bromham MK43 8LS Monday
Scenario Stoke Newington N16 8BX Wednesday
Wheatsheaf Farm Newcastle upon Tyne NE13 8DF Monday
Lonsdale Hotel Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 3HH Wednesday
Anson Wallsend NE28 8QS Monday
Duke of Wellington Newcastle upon Tyne NE3 3BQ Wednesday
Cock Crow Inn Hebburn NE31 2EY Tuesday
Prince of Wales Jarrow NE32 4SX Monday
Peregrine Newcastle upon Tyne NE5 5AP Sunday
Newton Park Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NE7 7EB Monday
Gateshead Legion Club Gateshead NE8 4LL Tuesday
Bowman Hucknall NG15 7PY Tuesday
Sun Inn Nottingham NG16 3NT Thursday
Talbot Inn Mansfield NG18 4AE Monday
Rushley Mansfield NG18 4SN Wednesday
Test Match NG2 5LP Sunday
Willow Tree Nottingham NG2 6LS Thursday
Apple Tree West Bridgford NG2 7PA Monday
Wheelhouse Nottingham NG8 2BH Wednesday
Beekeeper Beeston NG9 5AE Tuesday
Boat House Daventry NN11 7HB Sunday
Hobsons Choice Kettering NN15 6XS Sunday
Chequered Flag Corby NN17 4AE Wednesday
Trumpet Northampton NN3 3JB Thursday
Collingtree Northampton NN4 0UE Monday
Ock n Dough Wellingborough NN8 4UF Monday
Llanwern Bull Newport NP19 4TZ Tuesday
Man of Gwent Newport NP19 9EZ Sunday
Parc Y Prior Inn Newport NP20 6LD Thursday
Gemini Dereham NR19 2EA Thursday
Flying Fifteens Lowestoft NR33 0QG Friday
Station Garden Didcot OX11 6GR Thursday
Banbury Trades & Labour Club Banbury OX16 9RR Friday
White Horse Bicester OX26 4UA Thursday
New Club Oxford OX33 1NJ Tuesday
Apple Cart Peterborough PE2 8GP Monday
Crab & Winkle Peterborough PE4 5BW Monday
Leaping Salmon Yelverton PL20 7TP Thursday
Duke of Cornwall Ivybridge PL21 9DH Wednesday
Hunting Lodge Ivybridge PL21 9JN Monday
Pack Horse Inn St Blazey PL24 2NH Tuesday
Lanivet Inn Bodmin PL30 5ET Thursday
Chaddlewood Inn Plymouth PL7 2XS Wednesday
Carisbrooke Arms Gosport PO13 0QY Monday
Cuckoo Pint Stubbington PO14 3QP Thursday
Star & Garter Portsmouth PO3 5DB Wednesday
Baffins Portsmouth PO3 6PD Monday
Old House at Home Havant PO9 1DA Thursday
Park Hotel Southport PR8 2ED Monday
Old London Apprentice Newbury RG14 5SS Sunday
Good Companions Reading RG5 4AG Thursday
Snooty Fox Crawley RH10 1LY Tuesday
Red Lion Lindfield RH16 2HL Thursday
Old Dunnings Mill West Sussex RH19 4AT Wednesday
Lincoln Arms Dorking RH4 1TF Wednesday
Half Moon Charlwood RH6 0DS Wednesday
Railway Hotel Hornchurch RM12 6SB Tuesday
Crosspool Tavern Sheffield S10 5DT Tuesday
Hammer & Pincers Sheffield S11 7PW Monday
Sword Dancer Handsworth S13 9BS Monday
Belfry Sheffield S20 1EQ Monday
Mosborough Miners Welfare Sheffield S20 5AD Monday
Midland Sheffield S21 1DX Thursday
Yorkshire Terrier Rotherham S60 5JQ Tuesday
Winter Green Rotherham S60 5WG Tuesday
Wilton Rotherham S61 1HF Wednesday
Norman Inn Barnsley S71 2HG Thursday
Big Tree Sheffield S8 0SF Tuesday
Norton Sheffield S8 7UP Tuesday
Eighteen Ten Sheffield S9 2LF Thursday
Half Moon Sheffield S9 4GP Thursday
Mary Dillwyn Swansea SA5 4BE Tuesday
Old Punch House Ware SG12 9EE Monday
Astley Arms Cheshire SK16 4QF Tuesday
Strawberry Gardens Hotel Stockport SK2 5BS Thursday
New Inn Maidenhead SL6 5HX Sunday
Sutton Arms Sutton SM1 1EZ Tuesday
Woodman Banstead SM7 3NL Tuesday
Merlin SN1 3AF Thursday
Spencer Sports & Social Club Melksham SN12 8AG Tuesday
Rat Trap Swindon SN3 4TF Monday
Chiseldon Sports & Social Club Chiseldon SN4 0LS Thursday
Carters Rest Swindon SN4 9JU Tuesday
Woodlands Edge Swindon SN5 5EZ Sunday
Bellemoor Tavern Southampton SO15 7NU Monday
Testwood Hotel Southampton SO40 3ND Sunday
Pennington Social Club Lymington SO41 8HH Thursday
Outback Salisbury SP1 2AP Monday
Redbridge Andover SP10 1BE Sunday
White Hart Andover SP10 1BH Monday
Red Lion Gillingham SP8 4AA Wednesday
New Derby Sunderland SR6 9TA Wednesday
Old Walnut Tree (Formerly White Horse) Southend on Sea SS2 4XA Monday
Shoeburyness Conservative Club Southend-on-Sea SS3 9DH Tuesday
Travellers Joy Rayleigh SS6 9JF Monday
Zach Willsher Benfleet SS7 4PL Sunday
Horn & Trumpet Stoke-on-Trent ST1 6AX Monday
Potters Bar Stoke-on-Trent ST3 7TW Tuesday
Gatehouse Newcastle under Lyme ST5 3HR Sunday
Green Star Stoke on Trent ST6 1SF Thursday
Kings Head London SW17 7PB Sunday
Stonemasons Ilminster TA19 9DJ Monday
Woolpack Telford TF2 0LW Monday
Bedford (Brew Pub Ltd) Tunbridge Wells TN1 1UX Tuesday
Robin Hood Tunbridge Wells TN2 3TD Monday
Locomotive Inn Ashford TN23 7SF Monday
Robertsbridge Club Robertsbridge TN32 5DA Monday
Conquerors March Hastings TN34 2RA Tuesday
Globe Inn c/o Buckfastleigh TQ11 0DA Wednesday
Bell Inn Newton Abbot TQ12 3AX Wednesday
Raffles 2 Torquay TQ2 5UJ Monday
Old Engine House Torquay TQ2 7AD Monday
Captain Jacks Paignton TQ3 2NR Wednesday
Longacre Saltburn by the Sea TS12 2ZL Monday
Centenary Stockton on Tees TS20 1RF Monday
Wellington Inn Billingham TS22 5JY Sunday
Green Man Bedfont TW14 0PZ Thursday
Kings Head Ashford TW15 2EB Monday
Ash Tree Ashford TW15 2HW Sunday
District Arms Ashford TW15 3LQ Tuesday
Running Horse Sunbury-On-Thames TW16 7LB Sunday
Bagster House Club Shepperton TW17 8LP Tuesday
London Apprentice London TW7 6BG Thursday
Phoenix London W2 4AL Monday
Crossbar Hotel Warrington WA5 0AB Thursday
Butchers Arms Warrington WA5 3NB Monday
Seven Woods Warrington WA5 8TE Tuesday
Sun Covent Garden London WC2B 5RH Tuesday
Calder & Hops Wakefield WF1 3AP Sunday
Westgate 23 Wakefield WF16 0HE Thursday
Walnut Tree Wakefield WF2 6BH Monday
Alpha Bar Hemsworth WF9 4LT Thursday
Stag Inn Wigan WN5 8QU Tuesday
West Midland Tavern Worcester WR1 2PB Thursday
Bretforton Sports Club Nr Evesham WR11 7HX Monday
New Inn Worcester WR3 7DH Tuesday
Glovers Needle Worcester WR4 9JB Thursday
Gun Tavern Worcester WR5 1HG Thursday
Copcut Elm Droitwich WR9 7JA Tuesday
Droitwich WMC Droitwich WR9 8EG Sunday
Railway Inn Droitwich Spa WR9 9AY Sunday
Royal Oak Cannock WS11 1BU Wednesday
Winding Wheel Cannock WS12 3XP Tuesday
Merry Boys Inn Wolverhampton WV1 2JA Tuesday
Apple Tree Bilston WV14 9EW Tuesday
Crown Bridgnorth WV16 4DB Wednesday
Roebuck Wolverhampton WV4 4DE Thursday
Wrottesley Arms Wolverhampton WV6 7QU Tuesday
Knavesmire York YO23 1ER Tuesday
Quaker Wood York YO24 3XN Monday
Ainsty Hotel York YO26 5SQ Wednesday
Riverside Farm York YO30 1XJ Thursday
Bootham Tavern York YO30 7BW Thursday