Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

RF Merseyside

June 11th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Mick Griffiths – Saughall, Wirral

02 Harry Wood – Washington, Blackpool
03 Roy Backhouse – Railway Inn, Meols
04 Mark Hatton – Lake, Hoylake
05 Chris Hobbs – Park Hotel, Southport
06 Alan Ainscough – Charnley Arms, Wigan
07 Neil Sutcliffe – Old Swan Conservative Club, Liverpool
08 Robert Rowlands – Parklands, Widnes
09 Jason Southern – Railway Inn, Meols
10 Kevin Weldon – Starting Gate, St Helens

RF Merseyside continued »


RF West Yorkshire

June 11th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Robert Wignall – Club Louis, Catterick Garrison

02 Andrew Bailey – Whistle Stop, Beeston
03 Graham Kelman – Viking, Goole
04 Shaun Matthews – Club Louis, Catterick Garrison
05 Jonathan Tipton – Commercial, Cleckheaton
06 John Rawson – Halifax Snooker Club, Halifax
07 Philip Wordsworth – Viking, Goole
08 Christopher Moore – Westgate 23, Wakefield
09 Jacob Haigh – St Leger, Outwood

RF West Yorkshire continued »


RF South Yorkshire

June 11th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – John Potts – Three Horseshoes, Rotherham

02 Laura Watson – Highwayman, Doncaster
03 Wayne Allison – Maple Tree, Doncaster
04 Marc Overton – Harvester, Chesterfield
05 John Verhaert – Hammer & Pincers, Sheffield
06 James Marsh – Half Moon, Sheffield
07 Jonathan Hankins – Sword Dancer, Handsworth
08 Dale Salmon – Harvester, Chesterfield
09 Craig Davis – Highwayman, Doncaster

RF South Yorkshire continued »


RF West Midlands One

June 11th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Steve Lloyd – Peacock Inn, Shrewsbury

02 Dominic Hazlett – St Bernards Grange, Birmingham
03 Kelvin Edge – Winding Wheel, Cannock
04 Darren Rogers – Gun Tavern, Worcester
05 Alan Grainger – Old House at Home, Harbourne
06 Leon Burke – Queslett, Birmingham
07 Dave Forrester – Old Court, Birmingham
08 Sam Edginton – Rankin Conservative Club, Leominster
09 Steven Waite – Park Tavern, Kingswinford

RF West Midlands One continued »


RF East Midlands

June 10th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – David Trasler – Glen, Leicester

02 Ryan Wilson – George Inn, Ripley
03 Paul Walker – Plough, Lincoln
04 Martin Younghusband – Sugar Mill, Bourne
05 Alexis Thornfield – Rushley, Mansfield
06 Pete Webb – Harrington Arms, Nottingham
07 Josh Last – Harrington Arms, Nottingham
08 Matthew Coupland – Stenson Fields, Derby
09 Robert Woodcock – Harrington Arms, Nottingham
10 Paul Ward – Harrington Arms, Nottingham

RF East Midlands continued »


West Country Regional Final Postponement

June 6th, 2019

!!**FAO**!! West Country Regional Final Qualifiers!!

We have been informed by the casino that the ‘Lets Ride’ event in Bristol on Sunday 16th June will cause issues with road closures from 4am until 6pm and we have been advised to reschedule the event.

The West Country Regional final will now take place on…

Sunday 23rd June Registration is open from 10.30am until 11:30am with shuffle up and deal from 12 Noon.

Sorry for any inconvenience caused, don’t hesitate to get in touch with the poker team on 01246 813713 if you need to make any changes.

Please share to venues and players!!!


VEGAS100 2019

June 4th, 2019

What is VEGAS100?

In 2012, Redtooth Poker revolutionised pub poker in the UK by introducing VEGAS100, a concept taking the UK’s top 100 poker players, which are found via regional, national and online qualifiers, to the poker capital of the world, Las Vegas, to join the VEGAS100 experience and compete for the title of UK Pub Poker Champion. 100 players would travel across the pond but only 1 would return as the champion. Oxford’s Tim Osborn emerged victorious last year to become our most southerly champion to date but would he hold onto his crown or would a new star emerge from the desert of Las Vegas?

VEGAS100 2019 continued »


RF North West

May 23rd, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Tom Furber – Green Star, Stoke-on-Trent

02 Neil Gadani – Sedgley Park Rugby Club, Whitfield
03 John Peatfield – Cotton Bale, Hyde
04 David Cookson – Spring Inn, Rochdale
05 David Scott – Sandbrook, Rochdale
06 Thomas Power – Strawberry Gardens, Stockport
07 Clare Stockell – Brocklehurst Arms, Macclesfield
08 Paul Robertson – Guild, Preston
09 Jason Gee – Sedgley Park Rugby Club, Whitfield

RF North West continued »


RF Wales

May 22nd, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Stephen Parry – Hollybush, Cardiff

02 John Godwin – Gwerthoner Social Club, Gilfach Bargoed
03 Keith Johnson – Great Western Railway Club, Bridgend
04 Martin Folland – Birchgrove, Cardiff
05 Martin Watkins – Courthouse, Caerphilly
06 Josh Brunsdon – King Arms, Caerphilly
07 Marjorie Smart – Birchgrove, Cardiff
08 Pardeep Singh – Three Horseshoes, Cardiff
09 Liam Bint – Challow Royal British Legion, Wantage
10 Gareth Wakeham – Hollybush, Cardiff

RF Wales continued »


RF South East

May 22nd, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Heather Rowe – Old Walnut Tree, Southend

02 Kevin Whittock – King Harold, Harold Wood
03 Chris Easter – Ekco Social & Sports Club, Southend
04 Paul McAneny – White Hart, Grays
05 Ryan Diggons – Whalebone Inn, South Woodham Ferrers
06 Adam Howley – Swan, Needham Market
07 Scott Draper – Inn on the Green, Billericay
08 Danielle Jackson – Kicking Dickey, Great Dunmow
09 Andy Portch – Swan, Brentwood
10 Gordon Lillis – Anchor, Bexley

RF South East continued »