Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

GUKPT Goliath 2019 – Get Involved

June 25th, 2019

The GUKPT Goliath is drawing ever closer and there is still plenty of time to get involved in one of Europe’s biggest poker festivals.

Check out the full list of events that are running at the Goliath this year > #GOLIATH19

GUKPT Goliath 2019 – Get Involved continued »


RF South England

June 24th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – James Duncan – Gloucester, Weymouth

02 Adam Perry – Redbridge, Andover
03 David Swain – Cranleigh, Bournemouth
04 Jacques Bernard – Broadway, Bournemouth
05 Mustafa Gozlugol – Redbridge, Andover
06 Mark Calder – Christchurch Conservative Club, Christchurch
07 Andrew Brown – Westbourne, Bournemouth
08 Dan Kent – Hangleton Manor, Hove
09 Tim Aiken – Winton WMC, Bournemouth

RF South England continued »


RF West Country

June 24th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Chris Turk – Spencers Sports & Social Club, Melksham

02 Sam Bassi – Crown Inn, Swindon
03 Wayne Humphreys – Bell Inn, Yeovil
04 Tom Harbud – Carters Rest, Wroughton
05 Chris Markwick – Baileys Court Inn, Bristol
06 Luke Elias – Haywain, Quedgeley
07 Glenn Smart – Old Plough, Bristol
08 Ryan Grindle – Elliot Arms, South Cerny
09 Gabriel Tecar – White Lion, Bristol
10 Daniel Haylock – Queens Head, Ludgershall

RF West Country continued »


RF London Two

June 20th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Dragan Vukadinovic – Elliott’s, Purley

02 Craig Scott – Royal Oak, Caterham
03 Steve Reidy – Rose & Crown, Woodford Green
04 Sylvia Kenny – Old Rectory, Leybourne
05 Dimo Dimov – Five Bells, Streatham
06 Kyron Reynolds – Five Bells, Streatham
07 Luke Thatcher – White Lion, Warlingham
08 Trevor Lawrence – Robin Hood, Tunbridge Wells
09 John Payne – Greene Man, Chingford

RF London Two continued »


RF London One

June 19th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Chris Wathen – Assembly Rooms, Epsom

02 John Wignell – Chequers, Bromley
03 Kenny Elsbury – Travellers Home, Bexleyheath
04 Shaun Robinson – Assembly Rooms, Epsom
05 Martin Branscombe – Horley Conservative Club, Horley
06 Gilaad Hanan – Kings Street Run, Cambridge
07 Kyron Reynolds – Horns Tavern, London
08 Paul DeSousa – Lost & Found, Balham
09 Colin Roberson – Saracens Head, Henley-on-Thames

RF London One continued »


RF South West

June 18th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Jamie Andrew – Lanivet Inn, Bodmin

02 Stuart Frampton – Duke of Cornwall, Ivybridge
03 Karl Yates – Brendon Arms, Bude
04 Ken Ellis – Leaping Salmon, Horrabridge
05 Dave McCormack – London Inn, Okehampton
06 Brian Johnson – Ship Inn, Paignton
07 Rob Pepper – Paignton Sea Anglers, Paignton
08 Peter Gilbert – Red Jackets Tavern, Camborne
09 Ron Hill – Westward Inn, Ivybridge
10 Ken Wilcocks – Ship Inn, Paignton

RF South West continued »


RF West Midlands Two

June 18th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Richard Stocker – Tinhat, Hinckley

02 Sergio Ferdenzi – Hunters Moon, Birmingham
03 Andrew Bough – Jubilee, Studley
04 Neal Robinson – Bromsgrove Unionist Club, Bromsgrove
05 Marc Quinn – Old Clarence, Coventry
06 Mathew Rowe – Pillar of Salt, Droitwich
07 Liam Cornelius – Marstons Green Tavern, Birmingham
08 John Stocker – Tinhat, Hinckley
09 Nick Green – Windsor, Birmingham
10 Craig Bolochowecki – Bull & Anchor, Coventry

RF West Midlands Two continued »


RF North East

June 17th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Lee Rossington – Apple Tree, Carlisle

02 Catherine Borgen – Queens Head, Chester-le-Street
03 Lesley Barker – Park Inn, Hartlepool
04 Dennis Shippen – Hunting Lodge, Whitley Bay
05 Geoff Robinson – Cock Crow, Hebburn
06 Andrew Baxter – Seaham Red Star, Seaham
07 Neil Orr – Shuttle & Loom, Darlington
08 Robert Britton – Wheatsheaf, Darlington
09 Steven Armstrong – Newton Park, Newcastle
10 Lawrence Smithson – Promenade, Sunderland

RF North East continued »


RF Merseyside

June 11th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Mick Griffiths – Saughall, Wirral

02 Harry Wood – Washington, Blackpool
03 Roy Backhouse – Railway Inn, Meols
04 Mark Hatton – Lake, Hoylake
05 Chris Hobbs – Park Hotel, Southport
06 Alan Ainscough – Charnley Arms, Wigan
07 Neil Sutcliffe – Old Swan Conservative Club, Liverpool
08 Robert Rowlands – Parklands, Widnes
09 Jason Southern – Railway Inn, Meols
10 Kevin Weldon – Starting Gate, St Helens

RF Merseyside continued »


RF West Yorkshire

June 11th, 2019

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Robert Wignall – Club Louis, Catterick Garrison

02 Andrew Bailey – Whistle Stop, Beeston
03 Graham Kelman – Viking, Goole
04 Shaun Matthews – Club Louis, Catterick Garrison
05 Jonathan Tipton – Commercial, Cleckheaton
06 John Rawson – Halifax Snooker Club, Halifax
07 Philip Wordsworth – Viking, Goole
08 Christopher Moore – Westgate 23, Wakefield
09 Jacob Haigh – St Leger, Outwood

RF West Yorkshire continued »