Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Cleckheaton

RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – David Bell – West End, Cleckheaton 02 Mark Cartlidge – Fair Maid, Hull 03 Andrew Carr – Commercial, Cleckheaton 04 Joerg Koplin – Lighthorseman, York 05 Victoria Waddington – Saltshouse Tavern, Hull 06 Terrance Clayton – Thornhill Briggs, Brighouse 07 Nathan Chalk – Lighthorseman, York 08 Francesca Clark – Podger, Leeds 09 […]


RF West Yorkshire

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – David Taylor – West End, Cleckheaton 02 Brian Richardson – Halifax Snooker Club, Halifax 03 Arek Kowalczyk – Ainsty Hotel, York 04 Ben Holdsworth – Old Ball, Leeds 05 Andy Poleviak – Devon Hotel, Leeds 06 Joanne Spencer – Commercial, Cleckheaton 07 Janine Sharkey – Travellers Rest, Leeds 08 Chris Nriapia – […]


RF West Yorkshire


RF West Yorkshire

Results WINNER – Mike Thompson – Oyster Catcher, Hull 02 James Baker – Station Hotel, Leeds 03 Jon Laud – Sun Inn, York 04 Simon Lau – Cricketers Arms, Wakefield 05 Phil Godding – Fox Inn, York 06 Frank Cahill – Toddys, Pocklington 07 Adam Scaife – Blacksmiths Arms, York 08 John Andrews – Sutton […]


RF West Yorkshire

Results 1. Andrew Carr – West End, Cleckheaton 2. Stuart Barrett – Suttonfields, Hull 3. Harry Gunnell – Knavesmire, York 4. Paul Smith – Commercial, Cleckheaton 5. Richard Hinchliffe – Podger, Leeds 6. Joanne Baker – Station Hotel, Leeds 7. Pete Greenfield – Merchant, Leeds 8. Jamie Orrick – Black Bull, Rothwell Leeds’ fabulous Grosvenor […]


RF: West Yorkshire

Results 1. Marc Platt – Podger, Garforth 2. Raymond Bean – Ainsty Hotel, York 3. Kenny Lyall – Ring O Bells, Shipley 4. Wayne Ruston – Devon Hotel, Leeds 5. Michael Mathers – Pendas Arms, Leeds 6. Richard Drake – Commercial, Cleckheaton 7. Ian Cromack – Cricketers Arms, Wakefield 8. Chris Conibere – Lighthorseman, York […]


West Yorkshire Final s7.1

Results 1. Chanya Sri-Aran – Victory Pub 2. Andrew Gee – Black Horse 3. Scott Connell – Salts House Tavern 4. Ray Bartram – Barley Mow 5. Geoff Blunn – Fair Maid 6. Lee Vause – Three Horses 7. Graham Brandreth – Riverside Farm 8. Alan White – Malt Shovel The Grosvenor in Leeds welcomed […]


Regional Final 6.3: West Yorkshire

Leeds’ Alea Casino hosted our West Yorkshire final once again as many of our West Yorkshire members took their seat. Only one would leave with the top prize, a package into Vegas 100.