Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Paignton

RF South West

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Robert Pepper – Paignton Sea Anglers, Paignton 02 Matthew Bell – Ship Inn, Paignton 03 Jon Whale – Redtooth Tavern, Online 04 Carl Sharrock – Ship Inn, Paignton 05 Adam Clarke – Duke of Cornwall, Ivybridge 06 Dave Evans – White Hart, Holsworthy 07 Troy Nelson – Chaddlewood Inn, Plymouth 08 Terry […]


South UK National Final

Same as the North UK National Final in Manchester, Luton’s Grosvenor Casino hosted our South UK National Final. This event saw the second half of the weekend’s £15,000+ prize-pool awarded in the form of FIVE golden tickets into VEGAS100 2018 and a share of £1,500 in cash prizes. Due to the high number of runners […]


RF South West

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Jer Heard – Brendon Arms, Bude 02 Andy Hanson – Red Jackets Tavern, Camborne 03 Damien Wood – Chaddlewood Inn, Plymouth 04 Alek Williams – Merchant, Exmouth 05 Tim Dearn – Albion, Liskeard 06 Mark Haslam – Chaddlewood Inn, Plymouth 07 Peter Verrecchia – Redruth Railway Club, Redruth 08 Kurt Aplin – […]


RF South West

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Ernest Paul – Royal Inn, Par 02 David Wyatt – Old Manor, Paignton 03 Tim Dyke – Rashleigh Arms, St Austell 04 Tony Rogers – White Hart, Holsworthy 05 Jon Whale – Redtooth Tavern, Online 06 Brett Howells – St Blazey Football Club, St Blazey 07 Andy Hampson – Red Jackets Tavern […]


RF South West

WINNER – Terry Kempe – Redruth Railway Club, Redruth 02 Gordon Whitehead – Bell Inn, Bovey Tracey 03 Phil Knight – Ship Inn, Paignton 04 Matt Heaselden – Ship Inn, Paignton 05 Ben Desborough – Post Office Inn, Plymouth 06 Chris Smith – Sloop, Kingskerswell 07 Mark Leek – Farmhouse, Exmouth 08 Dave Hutchinson – […]


RF South West

Results WINNER – Stavros Achilleos – Ship Inn, Paignton 02 Valdas Abramavicius – White Hart Hotel, Holsworthy 03 Stuart Gilroy – Duke of Cornwall, Ivybridge 04 Jer Heard – Brendon Arms, Bude 05 Kurt Aplin – John Bull, Torquay 06 Tony Rogers – White Hart Hotel, Holsworthy 07 Stephen Hayes – DT’s, Torquay 08 Dave […]


RF South West

Results 1. Andy Hiew – Old Manor, Paignton 2. Nigel Parsons – Brunel Inn, Cornwall 3. Trevor Burton – Royal Inn, Par 4. Justnas Misevivius – White Hart, Holsworthy 5. Daryl Doidge – Edgecombe Hotel, Yelverton 6. Bob Bradfield – Sloop Inn, Kingskerswell 7. Kevin McShane – Chaddlewood Inn, Plymouth 8. Will Baker – Fortesque […]


South West Final s7.3

Results 1. Andrew Hiew – Sloop Inn 2. Cliff Paddon – Bell Inn 3. Phillip Wreford – Farmhouse 4. Michelle Nicholas – Threemilestone Social Club 5. Simon Jones – Tamar 6. Peter Plews – Brendon Arms 7. Gary Newcombe – Hunting Lodge 8. Stewart Watters – Royal Inn The South West’s finest all got together […]