[ Content | Sidebar ]

Posts tagged Sheffield

RF South Yorkshire


RF South Yorkshire


RF South Yorkshire

WINNER – David Booth – Crosspool Tavern, Sheffield 02 Nick Clifton – Mosborough Miners Welfare, Mosborough 03 Craig Ward – Highway Man, Doncaster 04 Sue Norsdon – Friary, Grimsby 05 Gordon Marriott – Devonshire Arms, Sheffield 06 John Bolton – Sherwood, Sheffield 07 Steve Bristow – Maple Tree, Doncaster 08 Steve Hughes – Viking, Goole […]


RF South Yorkshire

Results WINNER – Jack Morton – Brownlow Arms, Newark 02 Adrian Shinn – Highway Man, Doncaster 03 Audrey Sheardown – Gamekeeper, Gainsborough 04 Gareth Deighton – Friary, Grimsby 05 Alex Creamer – Wilton, Rotherham 06 Mike Stone – Dusty Miller, Barlborough 07 Mark Dickinson – Cock Inn, Sheffield 08 Ashley Sheppard – Barrowhill Social Club, […]


RF South Yorkshire

Results 1. Mick Rispin – Big Tree, Sheffield 2. Paul Simms – Club Baize, Beighton 3. James Potter – Cricketers, Grimsby 4. Joel Campbell – Highwayman, Doncaster 5. Carol Morton – Brownlow Arms, Newark 6. Jack Coney – Gamekeeper, Scotter 7. Rick Mumby – Trawl, Grimsby 8. Geoff Green – Bulls Head, Sheffield Sheffield’s premier […]


RF: South Yorkshire

Results 1. Mick Clark – Mosborough Miners Welfare, Mosborough 2. Keith Pickersgill – Players Lounge, Sheffield 3. David Hunter – Birchwood Social Club, Lincoln 4. Michael Rispin – Sword Dancer, Handsworth 5. Mark Dickinson – Cock Inn, Sheffield 6. Jim Fletcher – Sportsman, Doncaster 7. Nick Patterson – Tut N Shive, Doncaster 8. Samantha Demiraj […]


RF: South Yorkshire

Results 1. Daniel White – Anchor, Clowne 2. Nev Jinks – Tut N Shive, Doncaster 3. Mike Lynch – Birchwood Social Club, Lincoln 4. Christine Hewerdine – Plough, Lincoln 5. Alan Barrow – Mosborough Miners Welfare, Sheffield 6. Joy Spouse – Sportsman, Doncaster 7. Martin Presley – Sportsman, Doncaster 8. Ann-Marie Harvey – Wilton, Rotherham […]


South Yorkshire Final s7.2

Results 1. Mark Wignell – Mosborough Miners Welfare 2. Stephen Ballans – Imperial Club 3. Jason Sykes – Stocks 4. Steven Morement – Thorncliffe Arms 5. Mark Williams – Alpine 6. Andrew Maxwell – Ashley Hotel 7. Matt Langley – Horse & Jockey 8. Tim Wright – Urban Bar & Lounge Genting’s flagship casino in […]


Redtooth Poker Tour: Sheffield – SOLD OUT!

The brand new Redtooth Poker Tour is gaining serious momentum as the Sheffield leg sells out weeks before the event is due to take place. So far every leg has seen an increase in numbers since we started the tour up in Glasgow at the end of June. The next available leg is now Stoke […]


Regional Final 6.4: South Yorkshire

Results 1.  David Booth – Crosspool Tavern 2. Chris Bromley – Rbar 3. Paul Pickering – Tap Maker 4. Stephen McIsaacs – Maple Tree 5. Adrian Parker – Royal 6. Kieron Wilson – Smithywood Road WMC 7. Kirk McGuinness – Smithywood Road WMC 8. Leon Inman – Three Magpies The Genting Casino in Sheffield hosted […]