Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Oxford

RF Central England

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Clive Young – Tandem, Oxford 02 Paolo Puddu – Monkfield Arms, Great Cambourne 03 Giles Redgrave – Monkfield Arms, Great Cambourne 04 Robert Keith – Old Bell, Hemel Hempstead 05 Russell Gibson – Tudor, Hemel Hempstead 06 Neil Davison – Old Bell, Hemel Hempstead 07 Peter Spackman – St Johns Social Club, […]


RF London Two

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Tim Osborn (UK Pub Poker Champion) – Queens Head, Oxford 02 Gregorz Lesiak – Queens Head, Oxford 03 Paul Field – Lincoln Arms, Dorking 04 Debbie Monckton – Elliott’s, Purley 05 Jae Clayton-Higson – Pear Tree, Purley 06 Terry Prett – Elliott’s, Purley 07 Dan Ursell – Cross Keys, Canterbury 08 Graham […]


VEGAS100 2018

What is VEGAS100? In 2012, Redtooth Poker revolutionised pub poker in the UK by introducing VEGAS100, a concept taking the UK’s top 100 poker players, which are found via regional, national and online qualifiers, to the poker capital of the world, Las Vegas, to join the VEGAS100 experience and compete for the title of UK […]


RF Central England

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Andy Gove – Catherine Wheel, Newbury 02 Peter Skutela – Dun Cow, Stevenage 03 Steve Drane – Digswell Park Sports Association, Welwyn Garden City 04 Colin Rosan – Ock n Dough, Wellingborough 05 Michael Swaysland – Old Bell, Hemel Hempstead 06 John Hudgell – Q-Zone Sports Club, Oxford 07 Andrew Hawkins – […]


RF Central England

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – John Hudgell – Q-Zone Sports Bar, Oxford 02 Mark Phillips – Woolpack, Haverhill 03 Paul Beard – Old Punch House, Ware 04 Richard Follett – Butlers, Highwycombe 05 Diego Truscello – Golden Hind, Cambridge 06 Barnaby Chiew – Hemel Hempstead Cricket Club, Hemel Hempstead 07 Colin Geary – Hemel Hempstead Cricket Club, […]


Central England Final s7.4

Results 1. Andy Walkden – Digswell Park Sports Association, Welwyn Garden City 2. Ryan McKeith – Burnt Oak, Milton Keynes 3. Paul Chittock – Greengage, Bury St. Edmunds 4. Ade Clark – Rushden Working Mens Club, Rushden 5. Claire Bailey – White Horse, Oxford 6. Antonio Almeida – New Club, Oxford 7. John Hudgell – […]


West London Regional Final Season 4.4

The Loose Cannon Club opened it’s doors for a second consecutive weekend as the West Londoners were in town this time around.