Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Alloa

RF South Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Steve Brennan – Oakwood Lounge, Alloa 02 Thomas Todd – Old Brewery, Alloa 03 Callum Rodgers – Old Brewery, Alloa 04 Gordon Robertson – I-Que Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 05 Kirstie Middlemass – Queens Head, Gretna 06 David Spink – Toppies Lounge, Edinburgh 07 John Maitland – Glenpark Hotel, Ayr 08 John Gallacher […]


RF South Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Ryan Caw – Oakwood Lounge, Alloa 02 Willie Marshall – Viking Bar, Glasgow 03 Robert McCracken – Queens Head, Gretna 04 Willie Gifford – Gartocher, Glasgow 05 Ken Ronald – I-Que Cafe Bar, Glasgow 06 Billy Calder – McGuires Bar, Glasgow 07 Alan Fitzpatrick – Toppies Lounge, Edinburgh 08 Adam McIvor – […]


RF South Scotland

VEGAS100 QUALIFIER – Thomas Todd – Old Brewery, Alloa 02 Fraser Bruce – Toppies Lounge, Edinburgh 03 Ross Bradley – I-Que Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 04 Lavinia McElhinney – Golden Pheasant, Kirkintilloch 05 Andrew Harper – Old Brewery, Alloa 06 Tommy Walker – Gartocher, Glasgow 07 Sam Vallely – Oakwood Lounge, Alloa 08 Graham Smith – […]


RF South Scotland

Results WINNER – Jamie Todd – Old Brewery, Alloa 02 Tony Gallagher – Royal, Edinburgh 03 Thomas Pouton – Queens Retreat, Edinburgh 04 Del Horner – Pyramid Snooker Club, Kilmarnock 05 Alasdair Gunn – Queens Retreat, Edinburgh 06 Allan Williams – Oakwood Lounge, Alloa 07 Tommy Walker – Viking Bar, Glasgow 08 Keith Ritchie – […]


RF: South Scotland

Results 1. Andrew Harper – Old Brewery, Alloa 2. William Calder – Barrachnie Inn, Glasgow 3. Nick Wain – Fountain Bar, Perth 4. Alex Rooney – IQue Cafe Bar, Kirkintilloch 5. Matyas Horvath – Schiehallion, Aberfeldy 6. Brian Young – Alloa Golf Club, Alloa 7. David Stewart – No 2 Baker Street, Stirling 8. Giancarlo […]


RF South Scotland

Results 1. Steven Wilkie – Old Brewery, Alloa 2. Mic Thomson – Crofters, Edinburgh 3. Steven Dickson – Glenpark Hotel, Ayr 4. Nicola Dilworth – Viking Bar, Glasgow 5. Marc Clugston – Easthouses Miners Welfare, Dalkeith 6. Sean Campbell – Fountain Bar, Perth 7. Jimmy Morrison – Gartocher, Glasgow 8. Brian Young – Alloa Golf […]


South Scotland Final 7.4

Results 1. Davie Marr – Old Brewery, Alloa 2. Giancarlo Fedi – IQue Cafe Bar, Glasgow 3. Stephen Maxwell – IQue Cafe Bar, Glasgow 4. Richard Martin – Viking Bar, Glasgow 5. George Young – Schiehallion, Aberfeldy 6. Del Horner – Pyramid Snooker Club, Kilmarnock 7. John Cochrane – Hopetoun, East Lothian 8. Scott Kirkbride […]


South Scotland Final s7.2

Results 1. Craig McLuckie – Old Brewery 2. Gabor Berecz – Schiehallion 3. Marie Bain – Wintergills 4. John Thomson – Barrachnie Inn 5. Fraser Baird – Old Racecourse Hotel 6. Matyas Horvath – Schiehallion 7. Brian Fulton – Loanhead Miners 8. David Currie – Loanhead Miners After a successful opener to the Redtooth Poker […]


South Scotland Final s7.1

Results 1. Davie Marr – Old Brewery 2. Jeanette Campbell – Wintergills 3. Nick Wain – Fountain Bar 4. Damien O’Hara – IQue Cafe Bar 5. Ross McCartan – Wintergills 6. John Cochrane – Elphinstone Arms 7. Tommy Walker – Viking Bar 8. Greame Smith – IQue Cafe Bar Sunday 26th May saw the first […]


South Scotland Regional Final s5.3

Sunday 27th November 2011 Time: 2:00pm Venue: Gala Casino Where: Edinburgh Regional Final Winner: Steve Turner IQue Cafe Bar – Glasgow Team Event Winner: Old Brewery, Alloa Davie Marr Brian Young Calum Rodgers