Poker Rules   |  Help   |   01246 813713   |   info@redtoothpoker.com       Login

Posts tagged Aspers Stratford

West London Final s7.4

Results 1. Ben Naylor – Yates, Woking 2. Jose Allessendro – Duke of Cambridge, London 3. Martin Eagle – Oxted Inn, Oxted 4. Jim Axten – Jack & Jill, Coulsdon 5. Chris Bruerton – Bar at the George, Chalfont St Peter 6. Steve Barker – Plough & Furrow Inn, Smallfield 7. Lawrence Bobin – Ye […]


East London Final s7.4

Results 1. Nick Reynolds – Robin Hood, Tunbridge Wells 2. Scott Hale – Village, Walthamstow 3. Brian Hope – Red Lion, Lindfield 4. Paul Dowson – Royal Oak, Caterham 5. Chris Hunt – Willow, Harlow 6. Paul Turner – Kicking Dickey, Dunmow 7. Tony Nelson – Kicking Dickey, Dunmow 8. Marc Thompson – Daylight Inn, […]


West London Final s7.3

Results 1. Dragan Vukadinovic – Assembly Rooms 2. Jose Allessendro – Duke of Cambridge 3. John Whitehead – Thatched Cottage 4. Khalid Hussain – London Apprentice 5. Sancho Araujo – Raynes Park Tavern 6. Kirk Hawksworth – Five Bells 7. Steve Knight – Oaks 8. Steve Trotman – London Apprentice The west side of London […]


East London Final s7.3

Results 1. Glen Pinch – Globe 2. Owen Simpson – Endeavour 3. Jason Cooper – 1st Bowl 4. David Bayley – King & Queen 5. Sharon McCafferty – Robin Hood 6. David McHugh – Lord Palmerston 7. Chris Wignell – Daylight Inn 8. Liam Barlow – William Camden The fabulous Aspers Casino in Stratford hosted […]


West London Final s7.2

Results 1. George Radbourne – Narrow Boat 2. Peter Mayne – Yates 3. Phil Unwin – Claret Wine Bar 4. Mick Lear – Royal Legion West Wickham 5. Allan Paltanwala – Five Bells 6. Edward Wright – Claret Wine Bar 7. Alex Charaloumbous – Bar at the George 8. Andy Reynolds – Noble Vine Following […]


East London Final s7.2

Results 1. Paul Catto – Treacle Mine 2. Mark Breem – Lord Palmerston 3. Terry Day – Kicking Dickey 4. John Buckley – Three Blackbirds 5. Mitchell Higgon – Roaring Donkey 6. Kevin Trent – Village 7. Donna Lacey – Odd Shoe 8. Damon Samson – Kittiwake The very spacious Aspers Casino in Stratford hosted […]


West London Final s7.1

Results 1. Rob Allen – Narrow Boat 2. Patrick Young – Jack & Jill 3. Phil Armstrong – Chessington Oak 4. Thomas Hynan – Worcester Park Royal British Legion 5. Peter Mayne – Yates 6. Simon Caller – Ash Tree 7. Glenn Brown – Woodman 8. Bradley Staight – Oaks Stratford’s Aspers Casino in the […]


Poker Tree Grand Final – Sun 7th April

The Poker Tree’s poker year came to a fantastic conclusion on Sunday 7th April as Redtooth Poker helped find their last ever national champion. The fabulous Aspers Casino in Stratford, London hosted this prestigious event which saw over 100 players battle for the title.


Regional Final 6.4: West London

Results 1.  Richard Craig – Old Parrs Head 2. Tom Harper – Corner House 3. Nick Moody – Bull & Chequers 4. Stuart Watson – Leather Bottle 5. Terry Barker – Turks Head 6. Paul Butler – Butler’s 7. Daphne Hanson – Ash Tree 8. Mike Moore – Leather Bottle Aspers in London welcomed the […]


Regional Final 6.4: East London

Results 1.  John Wignell – Daylight Inn 2. Tom Copper – White Horse 3. John Muldoon – Red Lion 4. Brett Ward – King Harold 5. Jimmy Richard – St John’s Deaf Social Club 6. Kevin Trent – Village 7. Stuart Jeffreys – Odd Shoe 8. James Hawkins – White Horse A shade under 200 […]